HomeMy WebLinkAboutDOCVIEW LLC - CONTRACT - CONTRACT - DOCVIEW LLCSERVICES AGREEMENT
[…] or steubinaO-tracview.com.
Work Schedule
1. Service Provider shall provide the City with the TRACSend software within 5 days
following execution of this Agreement.
2. The City shall install, set up and test the software for as long as the City deems
necessary.
3. When the City is satisfied with the software and ready to proceed, the City shall notify
Service Provider.
4. Within 5 days of receiving notice from the City, Service Provider shall begin indexing
the City records and making them available to the public.
SA January, 2005
EXHIBIT B
SPECIAL PROVISIONS
Pursuant to § 24-72-305.5 of the Colorado Revised Statutes, "Records of official
actions and criminal justice records and the names, addresses, telephone numbers,
and other information in such records shall not be used by any person for the
purpose of soliciting business for pecuniary gain. The official custodian shall deny
any person access to records of official actions and criminal justice records unless
such person signs a statement which affirms that such records shall not be used
for the direct solicitation of business for pecuniary gain."
In order to ensure the City's compliance with the above law, Service Provider
agrees as follows:
1) That the Service Provider shall not use City criminal justice records or
the information contained therein for the direct solicitation of business for
pecuniary gain.