HomeMy WebLinkAboutRFP - 10155 Shared MicromobilityRFP 10155 Shared Micromobility Page 1 of 52
[…] EXHIBIT C
FEDERAL FUNDS ADDENDUM
Should federal funds be used for payment by University under the Contract, the following
provisions shall be deemed incorporated and made a part of the Contract:
1. Equal Employment Opportunity. Contractor shall comply with E.O. 11246, “Equal
Opportunity,” as amended by E.O. 11375, “Amending Executive Order 11246 Relating to Equal
Employment Opportunity,” and as supplemented by regulations at 41 CFR part 60, “Office of
Federal Contract Compliance Programs, Equal Employment Opportunity, Department of Labor.”
2. Copeland “Anti-Kickback” Act, 18 U.S.C. 874 and 40 U.S.C. 276c (Applicable to contracts in
excess of $2000 for construction or repair.). Contractor shall comply with the Copeland “Anti-
Kickback” Act (18 U.S.C. 874), as supplemented by Department of Labor regulations (29 CFR
part 3, “Contractors and Subcontractors on Public Building or Public Work Financed in Whole or
in Part by Loans or Grants from the United States”). The Act provides that each contractor or
sub-recipient shall be prohibited from inducing, by any means, any person employed in the
construction, completion, or repair of public work, to give up any part of the compensation to
which he is otherwise entitled.