"(C) ACCESS.—Purchasers shall be able to access their own information at any time through the Internet and on other means of communication elected by that utility August 11, 2008--Final 135 EISA Standards Manual PUBLIC LAW 1.10-140—DEC. 19, 2007 121 STAT. 1793 for Smart Grid applications. Other interested persons shall be able to access information not specific to any purchaser through the Internet. Information specific to any purchaser shall be provided solely to that purchaser.". (b)COMPLIANCE.— (I) TLME LIMITATIONS.—Section 112(b) of the Public Utility Regulatory Policies Act of 1978 (16 U.S.C. 2622(b)) is amended by adding the following at the end thereof: "(6)(A) Not later than 1. year after the enactment of this Deadlines. paragraph, each State regulatory authority (with respect to each electric utility for which it has ratemaking authority) and each nonregulated utility shall cornmence the consideration referred to in section 111, or set a hearing date for consider- ation, with respect to the standards established by paragraphs (17)through(18)of section 111(d).