Conservation of this property is consistent with the following state and local governmental policies: EXHIBIT A TO RESOLUTION 2024-098 C.R.S.§33-1-101,et seq.,provides in relevant part that “[Ut is the policy of the state of Colorado that the wildlife and their environment are to be protected,preserved,enhanced,and managed for the use,benefit,and enjoyment of the people of this state and its visitors.” C.R.S.§38-30.5-101,et seq.,provides for the establishment of conservation easements to maintain land “in a natural,scenic,or open condition,or for wildlife habitat,or for agricultural,horticultural,wetlands,recreational,forest, or other use or condition consistent with the protection of open