Id. Plaintiff is afforded the reasonable inferences from her undisputed evidence. Id. In any action where allegations are made that the public employees’ acts or omissions were willful and wanton, the specific factual basis of such allegations shall be stated in the complaint. Gray v. University of Colorado Hosp. Authority, 284 P.3d 191, 198 (Colo. App. 2012). Conclusory allegations are insufficient. Id. C.R.S. § 24-10-110(5) provides, in relevant part: (a) In any action in which allegations are made that an act or omission of a public employee was willful and wanton, the specific factual basis of such allegations shall be stated in the complaint. (b) Failure to plead the factual basis of an allegation that an act or omission of a public employee was willful and wanton shall result in dismissal of the claim for failure to state a claim upon which relief can be granted. Under the CGIA, waivers of immunity for acts or omissions that are “willful and wanton” only apply to public employees, not to public entities.