However, the Court need not get to those grounds for dismissal if it determines the case is jurisdictionally barred. caused by an alleged defamation. This is consistent with the exceptions to immunity for a public entity found in C.R.S. §24-10-106(1), all of which embody some act by a public entity or employee that creates a danger or risk to a person’s health or safety. 2 This interpretation is also consistent with the definition of “dangerous condition” found in C.R.S. §24-10-103(1.3), which defines it to mean “either a physical condition of a facility or the use thereof that constitutes an unreasonable risk to the health or safety of the public…” [Emphasis added]. 5. Here, it is clear from the four corners of the Complaint that Plaintiff has not alleged – and cannot allege in this context -- a sufficient factual basis for willful and wanton conduct as defined above. 3 In reaching this conclusion, the applicable standards make clear the