The Court would also be properly exercising its discretion under C.R.S. §13-17-102 in awarding the City its reasonable attorney’s fees incurred in defending this motion which clearly lacks substantial justification. That statute provides, in pertinent part: “(4) The court shall assess attorney fees if, upon the motion of any party or the court itself, it finds that an attorney or party brought or defended an action, or any part thereof, that lacked substantial justification or that the action, or any part thereof, was interposed for delay or harassment or if it finds that an attorney or party unnecessarily expanded the proceeding by other improper conduct… As used in this article, ‘lacked substantial 7 justification’ means substantially frivolous, substantially groundless, or substantially vexatious.” [Emphasis added]. 13. It is a well-accepted tenet of statutory construction that the word “or” in a statute is presumed to be used in the disjunctive sense. Armintrout v. People, 864 P.2d 576, 581-582 (Colo. 1993); Lombard v. Colorado Outdoor Educ. Center, 187 P.3d 565, 571 (Colo. 2008).