But this is where the City's communications become more convoluted: Tom Leeson and Noah Beals must be represented by an attorney — that attorney was Carrie Daggett until August 6, 2018, when Attorney Van Hall said Daggett was not the custodian of the withheld records, but that the custodian was Tom Leeson — a planner by trade, not an attorney. Possibly appropriate here: C.R.S. 13-93-101(1) says, "No person shall be permitted to practice as an attorney- or counselor -at -law or to commence, conduct, or defend any action, suit, or plaint in which he or she is not a party concerned in any court of record within this state, either by using or subscribing his or her own name or the name of any other person, without having previously obtained a license of other authorization to practice law pursuant to the supreme court's rules governing admission to the practice of law in Colorado. And, C.R.S. 13- 98-108, "Any person who, without having a license from the supreme court of this state so to do, advertises, represents, or holds himself or herself out in any manner as an attorney... is guilty of contempt of the supreme court of this state..." If Tom Leeson is truly the