(Emphasis added.) This Charter provision establishes the standard by which this Court should judge the sufficiency of the form and content of the submission clause contested here. Therefore, as relevant in this contest, the submission clause is to be “brief” and “unambiguously state the principle of the provision sought to be added.” In paragraphs 9 through 13 of his Petition, the Plaintiff argues for a different standard of review. The Plaintiff argues that the Court should apply the criteria in C.R.S. § 31-11-111(3), which reads: “In fixing the ballot title, the legislative body or its designee shall consider the public confusion that might be caused by misleading titles and shall, whenever practicable, avoid titles for which the general understanding of the effect of a “yes” or “no” vote would be unclear. The ballot title shall not conflict with those titles selected for any other measure that will appear on the municipal ballot in the same election. The ballot title shall correctly and fairly express the true intent and meaning of the measure.” (Emphasis added.)