Charter Article X, Section 6(b) provides these alternative procedures. As relevant here, the criteria in Section 31-11-111(3) (C.R.S. “Section 111(3)”) applicable to the submission clause differ from the criteria applicable to ballot titles in Charter Article X, Section 6(b) (“Charter Section 6(b)”) in the following four respects. 1. Charter Section 6(b) requires that the submission clause be “brief,” but C.R.S. Section 111(3) does not; 2. Charter Section 6(b) requires that the submission clause “unambiguously state the principle of the provision sought to be added,” but Section C.R.S. 111(3) does not; 3. C.R.S. Section 111(3) requires that the ballot title should be fixed with consideration of “the public confusion that might be caused by misleading titles and shall, whenever practicable, avoid titles for which the general understanding of the effect of a “yes” or “no” vote would be unclear,” but Charter Section 6(b) does not; and 4. C.R.S. Section 111(3) requires that the ballot title “correctly and fairly express the true intent and meaning of the measure,” but Charter Section 6(b) does not. Unfortunately, the City has been unable to find any reported Colorado appellate court decisions that would provide direct guidance as to how these differing criteria should be applied by this Court to the City’s submission clause.