The City agrees with the Plaintiff that these Supreme Court decisions provide helpful guidance to this Court in its review of the submission clause Council adopted in the Ballot Ordinance.19 This seems particularly appropriate considering that that the standard of review the Supreme Court applies in reviewing the Title Board’s ballot titles is found in the following 19 See, Petition ¶ 14. 10 C.R.S. § 1-40-106(3)(b), and it essentially contains a combination of the relevant criteria found in C.R.S. Section 111(3) and Charter Section 6(b): “In setting a title, the title board shall consider the public confusion that might be caused by misleading titles and shall, whenever practicable, avoid titles for which the general understanding of the effect of a “yes/for” or “no/against” vote will be unclear.