[Appeal Record Page: 675 -681] 28 U .S.C. § 2201 states in pertinent part: (a) In a case of actual controversy within its jurisdiction, .... any court of the United States , upon the filing of an appropriate pleading, may declare the rights and other legal relations of any interested party seeking such declaration, whether or not further relief is or could be sought. Any such declaration shall have the force and effect of a final judgment or decree and shall be reviewable as such. 28 U.S. Code § 2202 states: "Further necessary or proper relief based on a declaratory judgment or decree may be granted, after reasonable notice and hearing, against any adverse party whose rights have been determined by such judgment." The U.S. District Court had subject matter jurisdiction to grant Petitioner's Motion for Declaratory Judgment and injunctive relief on each of his claims, but Magistrate Mix intentionally misinterpreted the Petition for Relief and Motion for Declaratory Judgment and injunctive relief as a