See, e.g., § 13-21-109, C.R.S. (damages recoverable for writing checks or other instruments when no account or insufficient funds). See also First Nat’l Bank of Durango v. Lyons, 2015 COA 19, ¶ 28, 349 P.3d 1161, 1166 (a fraud claim under the Colorado Securities Act could lie in tort for purposes of the Colorado Governmental Immunity Act because section 11-51-604 (3) provides that “[a]ny person who recklessly, knowingly, or with an intent to defraud sells or buys a security in violation of [this section] . . . is liable to the person buying or selling such security”); Barfield, 232 P.3d at 291 (section 12-61-807, C.R.S., expressly provides that agent acting as real estate “transaction broker” has no duty to investigate whether property could be used as RV park or to verify accuracy of seller’s representations, and failure to do so could not be basis for