Elkins, 325 F. Supp. 1235, by the United States District Court. Permanent CSU 'exclusionary orders' are also unconstitutional as 'bills of pains and penalties', and cruel and unusual punishment. C.R.S. § 18-9-109 (1) states: (1) "No person shall, on or near the premises or facilities of any educational institution, willfully deny to students, school officials, employees, and invitees: (a) Lawful freedom of movement on the premises; (b) Lawful use of the property or facilities of the institution; (c) The right of lawful ingress and egress to the institution's physical facilities." C.R.S. § 18-4-201 defines what misconduct would constitute "enters unlawfully" or "remains unlawfully", and states: "A person who, regardless of his or her intent, enters or remains in or upon premises that are at the time· open to the public does so with license and privilege unless the person defies a lawful order not to enter or remain, personally communicated to him or her by the owner of the premises or some other authorized person." 7 PETITIONER'S OBJECTION TO RECOMMENDATION Case 1:21-cv-02306-RM-KLM Document 77 Filed 02/27/23 USDC Colorado Page 7 of 21 CONSTITUTIONAL REVIEW STANDARD The United States Constitution Amendment XIV, Section 1 states: "No state shall make or enforce any law which s~all abridge the privileges or