C.R.S. § 18-9-109 (2) states: No person shall, on the premises of any educational institution or at or in any building or other facility being used by any educational institution, willfully impede the staff or faculty of such institution in the lawful performance of their duties or willfully impede a student of the institution in the lawful pursuit of his educational activities through the use of restraint, abduction, coercion, or intimidation or when force and violence are present or threatened.” (Emphasis added) At no time before or during the trespass trials did any CSU police officer testify that Plaintiff committed any act that might impede the staff or faculty of such institution in the lawful performance of their duties or willfully impede a CSU student in the lawful pursuit of his