The court ruled in favor of the defendant's individual interests in access and use of public property . 6 RESPONSE TO STATE's MOTION TO DISMISS CSU campus police website contains university policies and regulations; there is no CSU policy or regulation against 'feeding squirrels', nor is it even a city ordinance. CSU police 'exclusionary order' policy cites C.R.S. 18-9-109 as legal authority that 'authorizes' them to issue an 'exclusionary order' form, that were issued against Plaintiff solely on the basis of allegedly 'feeding squirrels'. However, C.R.S. § 18-9-109 (3) states: “No person shall willfully refuse or fail to leave the property of or any building or other facility used by any educational institution upon being requested to do so by the chief administrative officer, his designee charged with maintaining order on the school premises and in its facilities, or a dean of such educational institution, if such person is committing, threatens to commit, or incites others to commit any act which would disrupt, impair, interfere with, or obstruct the lawful missions, processes, procedures, or functions of the institution .” At no time before or during the trespass trials did any CSU police officer testify that Plaintiff committed any act that would disrupt, impair, interfere with, or obstruct the lawful missions, processes, procedures, or functions of the institution.