number of the public has access, and includes but is not limited to highways, transportation facilities, schools;places of amusement, parks, playgrounds, and the common areas of public and private buildings and facilities." 239. Since C.R.S. § 18-1-901(3)(n) defines "Public place" as "a place to which the public has access", including schools, such as CSU; and, since F.C.M.C. Sec. 17-1 defines "Enter or remain unlawfully" and states: "To enter or remain in or upon public or privately owned property when not licensed, invited, privileged"; this allows for an exemption; and, since C.R.S. § 18-4-201 states that: "A person who, regardless of his or her intent, enters or remains in or upon premises that are ... open to the public does so with license and privilege ... "; therefore, the 'City' trespass ordinance cannot be legally applicable to public property, such as CSU. Yet, enforcement of the 'City' trespass ordinance, in this case, depended upon enforcing CSU 'exclusionary orders', which are unconstitutional and illegal since they allow CSU campus