C.R.S. § 18-9-109 (1) states: (1) "No person shall, on or near the premises or facilities of any educational institution, willfully deny to students, school officials, employees, and invitees: (a) Lawful freedom of movement on the premises; (b) Lawful use of the property or facilities of the institution; (c) The right of lawful ingress and egress to the institution's physical facilities." SUPPORTING CITATIONS OF CASE PRECEDENT In Dunkel v. Elkins, 325 F. Supp. 1235, the U.S. District Court stated that: "Defendants urge that plaintiff's use of public land and property is a "privilege withdrawable by the State at any time for any reason." "We do not agree."