Office of CSU President to affirm an 'exclusionary order' without evidentiary standard; no evidence or witnesses are necessary and hearsay is allowed; this resulted in violation of Plaintiff's Fifth and 14th Amendment Rights. 12 PROPOSED AMENDED PETITION FOR RELIEF Case 1:21-cv-02306-RM-KLM Document 39 Filed 02/23/22 USDC Colorado Page 24 of 94 44. Plaintiff asserts that the City trespass ordinance (F.C.M.C.) 17-40(a) cannot be legally applicable to public property since the Fort Collins Municipal Code definition of "enter or remain unlawfully" excepts those licensed, invited, or privileged. § 18-4-201 C.R.S. states: "A person who, regardless of his or her intent, enters or remains in or upon premises that are ... open to the public does so with license and privilege ... ". 45. Plaintiff asserts that the City trespass ordinance (F.C.M.C.) 17-40(a) cannot be legally enforced by CSU police because CSU 'exclusionary orders' are unconstitutional and violate C.R.S. § 18-9-109 (1 ), which prohibits denying lawful access and use. 46. The City and County unlawfully