(Emphasis added) 238. F.C.M.C. Section 17-1 is not applicable to public property as it also conflicts with C.R.S. § 18-1-901(3)(n) that defines "Public place" where the public has access. 55 PROPOSED AMENDED PETITION FOR RELIEF Case 1:21-cv-02306-RM-KLM Document 39 Filed 02/23/22 USDC Colorado Page 67 of 94 NOTE: C.R.S. § 18-1-901(3)(n) defines "Public place" and states: "Public place" means "a place to which the public or a substantial number of the public has access, and includes but is not limited to highways, transportation facilities, schools;places of amusement, parks, playgrounds, and the common areas of public and private buildings and facilities." 239. Since C.R.S. § 18-1-901(3)(n) defines "Public place" as "a place to which the public has access", including schools, such as CSU; and, since F.C.M.C. Sec. 17-1 defines "Enter or remain unlawfully" and states: "To enter or remain in or upon public or privately owned property when not