F.C.M.C. Section 17-1 states in part: "Enter or remain unlawfully" shall mean: (1) To enter or remain in or upon public or privately owned property when not licensed, invited, privileged or otherwise authorized to do so; ... " C.R.S. § 18-4-201 defines what misconduct would constitute "enters unlawfully" or "remains unlawfully", and states: "A person who, regardless of his or her intent, enters or remains in or upon premises that are at the time open to the public does so with license and privilege unless the person defies a lawful order not to enter or remain, ... " C.R.S. § 18-1-901 (3)(n) defines "Public place" and states: "Public place" means "a place to which the public or a substantial number of the public has access, and includes but is not limited to highways, transportation facilities, schools, places of amusement, parks, playgrounds, and the