F.C.M.C. Section 17-1 states in part: "Enter or remain unlawfully" shall mean: (1) To enter or remain in or upon public or privately owned property when not licensed, invited, privileged or otherwise authorized to do so; ... " C.R.S. § 18-4-201 defines what misconduct would constitute "enters unlawfully" or "remains unlawfully", and states: "A person who, regardless of his or her intent, enters or remains in or upon premises that are at the time open to the public does so with license and privilege unless the person defies a lawful order not to enter or remain, ... " C.R.S. § 18-1-901 (3)(n) defines "Public place" and states: "Public place" means "a place to which the public or a substantial number of the public has access, and includes but is not limited to highways, transportation facilities, schools, places of amusement, parks, playgrounds, and the common areas of public and private buildings and facilities." C.R.S. § 18-9-109 (1) states: (1) "No person shall, on or near the premises or facilities of any educational institution, willfully deny to students, school officials, employees, and invitees: (a) Lawful freedom of movement on the premises; (b) Lawful use of the property or facilities of the