CSU has public bus transportation facilities on campus, and Plaintiff has a senior Fort Collins bus pass. Plaintiff is an alumnus of Colorado State University: he used the bus and library each day before CSU police permanently banned him by issuing an 'exclusionary order' form. NOTE: C.R.S. § 18-1-901 (3)(n) defines "Public place" and states: "Public place" means "a place to which the public or a substantial number of the public has access, and includes but is not limited to highways, transportation facilities, schools, places of amusement, parks, playgrounds, and the common areas of public and private buildings and facilities." C.R.S. § 18-4-201 defines what misconduct would constitute "enters unlawfully" or "remains unlawfully", and states: "A person who, regardless of his or her intent, enters or remains in or upon premises that are at the time open to the public does so with license and privilege unless the person