the Fort Collins Municipal Code section 17-40(a). 50 PROPOSED AMENDED PETITION FOR RELIEF Case 1:21-cv-02306-RM-KLM Document 39 Filed 02/23/22 USDC Colorado Page 62 of 94 223. CSU campus police website contains university policies and regulations; there is no CSU ~olicy or regulation a~ainst 'feeding squirrels', nor is it even a city ordina_nce. 224. CSU police 'exclusionary order' policy cites C.R.S. 18-9-109 as legal authority that 'authorizes' them to issue an 'exclusionary order' form, that were issued against Plaintiff solely on the basis of allegedly 'feeding squirrels'. However, C.R.S. § 18-9-109 (3) states: "No person shall willfully refuse or fail to leave the property of or any building or other facility used by any educational institution upon being requested to do so by the chief administrative officer, his designee charged with maintaining order on the school premises and in its facilities, or a dean of such educational institution, if such person is committing, threatens to commit, or incites others to commit any act which would disrupt, impair, interfere with, or obstruct the lawful missions, processes, procedures, or functions of the institution." 225. At no time before or during the trespass trials did any CSU police officer testify that Plaintiff committed any act that would disrupt, impair, interfere with, or obstruct the lawful missions, processes, procedures, or functions of the institution. 226. C.R.S. § 18-9-109 (2) states: No person shall, on the premises of any educational institution or at or in any building or other facility being used by any educational institution, willfully impede the staff or faculty of such institution in the lawful performance of their duties or willfully impede a student of the institution in the lawful pursuit of his educational activities through the use of restraint, abduction, coercion, or intimidation or when force and violence are present or threatened." (Emphasis added) 227. At no time before or during the trespass trials did any CSU police officer testify that Plaintiff committed any act that might impede the staff or faculty of such institution in the lawful performance of their duties or willfully impede a CSU student in the lawful pursuit