My requests for CSU administrative officials / CSU Board of Governors to lift the permanent 'exclusionary order' were denied or ignored. 5 MOTION TO AMEND PETITION FOR RELIEF Case 1:21-cv-02306-RM-KLM Document 39 Filed 02/23/22 USDC Colorado Page 5 of 94 4. CSU police 'exclusionary order' policy cites C.R.S. § 18-9-109 as legal authority that 'authorizes' them to issue 'exclusionary orders'. However, this statute states that it is unlawful to willfully deny access and use of educational institutions. C.R.S. § 18-9-109 (1) states: (1) "No person shall, on or near the premises or facilities of any educational institution, willfully deny to students, school officials, employees, and invitees: (a) Lawful freedom of movement on the premises; (b) Lawful use of the property or facilities of the institution; (c) The right of lawful ingress and egress to the institution's physical facilities." 5. I repeatedly requested for CSU General Counsel attorneys to state CSU policy regarding 'feeding of squirrels', and interpret the application of the 'exclusionary order' policy to 'feeding squirrels'. CSU legal counsel refused to respond or interpret the law justifying the 'exclusionary order'