C.R.S. § 18-4-201 defines what misconduct would constitute "enters unlawfully" or "remains unlawfully", and states: "A person who, regardless of his or her intent, enters or remains in or upon premises that are at the time open to the public does so with license and privilege unless the person defies a lawful order not to enter or remain, personally communicated to him or her by the owner of the premises or some other authorized person." 229. Plaintiff cited C.R.S. § 18-4-201 as statutory authority to prove he is an 'invitee' and C.R.S. § 18-9-109 (1) proves that CSU police 'exclusionary orders' are unlawful. NOTE: C.R.S. § 18-9-109 (1) states: (1) "No person shall, on or near the premises or facilities of any educational institution, willfully deny to students, school officials, employees, and invitees: (a) Lawful freedom of movement on the premises; (b) Lawful use of the property or facilities of the institution; (c) The right of lawful ingress and egress to the institution's physical facilities." PROPOSED AMENDED PETITION FOR RELIEF 52 Case 1:21-cv-02306-RM-KLM Document 39 Filed 02/23/22 USDC Colorado Page 64 of 94 230. CSU police presume that access and use of CSU campus is a privilege, which can be withdrawn for any reason whatsoever, simply by issuing an 'exclusionary order' even for