of the "exclusionary order". 66. CSU "exclusionary orders" function as a written personal "no trespass" notice to persons identified as the subject of the "exclusionary order", in this case, Plaintiff. 67. CSU is a publicly-funded, land-grant state public university; not private property. 68. CSU is not a private university; CSU is open to the general public for use of the campus library, Fort Collins Transfort bus station, CSU stadiums for events, and hosts events in the student union, with public access roads and parking facilities. 69. The legal definition of "Public place" provided by C.R.S. § 18-1-901(3)(n) would include Colorado State University, as a public school. 70. C.R.S. § 18-9-109 (1) states: "No person shall, on or near the premises or facilities of any educational institution, willfully deny to students, school officials, employees, and invitees: (a) Lawful freedom of movement on the premises; (b) Lawful use of the property or facilities of the institution; (c) The right of lawful ingress and egress to the institution's physical facilities." 71. CSU police "exclusionary order" policy cites C.R.S. 18-9-109 as legal authority that presumably 'authorizes' them to issue an 'exclusionary order' form to Plaintiff. 72. Plaintiff is a "public invitee", defined under Restatement (2nd) of Torts § 332(2) (1965); so, Plaintiff should also be an