66 PROPOSED AMENDED PETITION FOR RELIEF Case 1:21-cv-02306-RM-KLM Document 39 Filed 02/23/22 USDC Colorado Page 78 of 94 THIRD CLAIM FOR RELIEF Title 28 U.S. Code§ 2201°, § 2202 Declaratory and Injunctive Relief FORT COLLINS 'TRESPASS' ORDINANCE 286. The allegations of the preceding paragraphs are incorporated as though fully set forth herein. 287. Plaintiff asserts that the City trespass ordinance (F.C.M.C.) 17-40(a) cannot be legally applicable to public property since the Fort Collins Municipal Code definition of "enter or remain unlawfully" excepts those licensed, invited, or privileged. § 18-4-201 C.R.S. states in part: "A person who, ... , enters or remains in or upon premises that are ... open to the public does so with license and privilege ... ". 288. Plaintiff asserts that the City of Fort Collins ordinance definition of 'trespass' is intentionally and unconstitutionally over-broad and vague so as to allow police officers to discriminatorily deny access and use of public places, such as CSU campus for any reason, or no reason