Also, CSU police 'exclusionary orders' are permanent unless lifted, which constitutes cruel and unusual punishment. Plaintiff has been denied substantive due process and equal protection of the law. 17. Plaintiff asserts CSU campus police officers, and 'City' and 'County' judges and prosecutors did violate 42 U.S.C. § 1983, § 1985, and section 1986 by knowingly and intentionally denying Plaintiffs Right to substantive due process and refused to advise the jury of the definition of "unlawfully enters or remains" under C.R.S. § 18-4-201, which states that: "A person who, ... , enters or remains in or upon premises that are ... open to the public does so with license and privilege ... ". End quote. 5 PROPOSED AMENDED PETITION FOR RELIEF Case 1:21-cv-02306-RM-KLM Document 39 Filed 02/23/22 USDC Colorado Page 17 of 94 18. Plaintiff asserts that the City trespass ordinance (F.C.M.C.) 17-40(a) cannot be legally applicable to public property, like CSU since the Fort Collins Municipal Code definition of "enter or remain unlawfully" is specifically limited to private property, and C.R.S. § 18-4-201, states: "A person who, ... , enters or remains in or upon premises that are ... open to the public does so with license and privilege ... ". In addition, Plaintiff is a "public invitee"· defined under Restatement (2nd) of Torts § 332(2) ( 1965).