Even then, as written, the ordinances against 'camping' are so vague and over-broad that any 'activity of daily living' is prohibited, thereby eliminating any alternative other than to disregard these ordinances. 13 PROPOSED AMENDED PETITION FOR RELIEF Case 1:21-cv-02306-RM-KLM Document 39 Filed 02/23/22 USDC Colorado Page 25 of 94 ARGUMENT The City trespass ordinance is unconstitutional. 49. Plaintiff asserts that the City trespass ordinance (F.C.M.C.) 17-40(a) cannot be legally applicable to public property since C.R.S. § 18-4-201 C.R.S. states: "A person who, regardless of his or her intent, enters or remains in or upon premises that are ... open to the public does so with license and privilege ... ". 50. Fort Collins Municipal Code (F.C.M.C.) section 17-40(a) for trespass applies the definition of "Enter or remain unlawfully" defined by F.C.M.C. Section 17-1. In 2018, City officials intentionally deleted the reference to public property from F.C.M.C. Sec. 17-1. Before July 2018, the