No person may attempt to, nor actually interfere with, impair or impede the institution's regularly scheduled classes, events, ceremonies, or normal and essential operations." End quote. 28 PROPOSED AMENDED PETITION FOR RELIEF Case 1:21-cv-02306-RM-KLM Document 39 Filed 02/23/22 USDC Colorado Page 40 of 94 119. No CSU administrative official ever alleged that 'feeding squirrels' constituted an offense in violation of CSU Policy ID#: 6-0160-001 that defines 'disruptive activity'. 120. CSU exclusionary order policy assumes authority from C.R.S. § 18-9-109 (2). 121. C.R.S. § 18-9-109 (2) states: "No person shall, on the premises of any educational institution or at or in any building or other facility being used by any educational institution, willfully impede the staff or faculty of such institution in the lawful performance of their duties or willfully impede a student of the institution in the lawful pursuit of his educational activities through the use of restraint, abduction, coercion, or intimidation or when force and violence are present or threatened." (Emphasis added) 122. No CSU administrative official ever alleged that 'feeding squirrels' constituted an offense in violation of C.R.S. §18-9-109 (2). 123. I repeatedly requested for CSU General Counsel attorneys to state CSU policy regarding the feeding squirrels, and interpret the application