Irrelevant evidence is inadmissible. Even if evidence may be relevant, it may still be inadmissible if it would likely cause prejudice, confusion or a waste of time. C.R.E. 403. 8. Where the introduction of evidence would likely create undue prejudice, or cause bias against a party, or a decision suggests evidence is being sought for introduction for such purposes, it is required such evidence be excluded. People v. Warner, 251 P.3d 556, 563 (Colo. App. 2010); People v. Greenlee, 200 P.3d 363, 367 (Colo. 2009). 9. The attorney-client privilege in Colorado begins with C.R.S. §13-90-107(1)(b) which states: “An attorney shall not be examined without the consent of his client concerning any communication made by the client to him or his advice given thereon in the course of professional employment; nor shall an attorney’s secretary, paralegal, legal assistant, stenographer, or clerk be examined without the consent of his employer, concerning any fact, the knowledge of which he has acquired in such capacity.” 10. In order for attorney-client privilege to exist, there must be: (1) the existence of a professional relationship, including the covered parties; (2) a communication made in the context of the relationship relating to the purpose of the relationship; (3) intent of confidentiality; and (4)