Rev. Stat. § 29-20-201 et seq. (“RIPRA”), notifying the City Defendants that the Conditions violated the requirement of Colo. Rev. Stat. § 29-20-203(2) prohibiting “any discretionary condition upon a land-use approval unless the condition is based upon duly adopted standards that are sufficiently specific to ensure that the condition is imposed in a rational and consistent manner.” Case 1:18-cv-02867-MSK-NYW Document 44-1 Filed 02/01/19 USDC Colorado Page 19 of 30 20 1744901.docx 110. Once the landowner files such written notice, “[t]he local government shall respond to such notice within thirty days after the date of such notice by informing the property owner whether