FOURTH CLAIM FOR RELIEF (Treating a Religious Assembly on Less Than Equal Terms in Violation of RLUIPA, 42 U.S.C. § 2000cc(b)(2)) Against the City Defendants 134. 131. Plaintiffs incorporate by reference the allegations set forth in paragraphs 1 through 1303 above. 135. 132. RLUIPA, 42 U.S.C. § 2000cc(b)(1) provides that “[n]o government shall impose or implement a land use regulation in a manner that treats a religious assembly or institution on less than equal terms with a nonreligious assembly or institution.” 136. 133. The City Defendants imposed and implemented the LUC against the Fellowship by requiring the Fellowship to apply and pursue an arduous Minor Amendment process for the Locker Program, including a public hearing before the PZB, when they have not historically required Minor Amendment