HomeMy WebLinkAbout2018CV217 - Montgomery V. Chernak, Howard & Brough - 010 - Defendants' Motion To DismissIN THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT
[…] knowingly providing false or misleading information to any such officer, employee or official.” And “When
a peace officer …, acting under the color of his or her official authority, is enforcing the law or performing
an official duty, no person shall, after having been ordered by said officer to move on and away from the
scene of the officer's activity, knowingly remain in the officer's presence or engage in conduct that
disrupts, obstructs, impairs or hinders the officer's enforcement of the law or the performance of his or
her official duty.”
6 C.R.S. 18-4-503 provides “A person commits the crime of second degree criminal trespass if such
person [u]nlawfully enters or remains in or upon the premises of another which are enclosed in a manner
designed to exclude intruders or are fenced[.]”
Case 1:18-cv-00217-REB-KLM Document 10 Filed 04/04/18 USDC Colorado Page 7 of 16
8
[See Id., ¶22, 38, 54.] No factual basis is provided for these conclusory statements; to the
contrary, Plaintiff’s own allegations demonstrate their implausibility. Plaintiff alleges the