That Plaintiff violated Section 802 (4) of the City of Fort Collins Traffic Code (Ord. 120, 2015 § 3), which requires that: “No pedestrian shall cross a roadway at any place other than by a route at right angles to the curb or by the shortest route to the opposite curb except in a crosswalk or except where such angle crossing is authorized.” d. That Plaintiff violated Section 803 (4) of the City of Fort Collins Traffic Code (Ord. 016, 2003 § 1), which requires that: “Every pedestrian crossing a roadway at any point other than within a marked crosswalk or within an unmarked crosswalk at an intersection shall yield the right-of-way to all vehicles upon the roadway.” Page | 8 of 9 e.