CF, p. 2785. While the Cities do not like the result, no error occurred. C. The Water Judge Correctly Analyzed the Presumption Arising from the SEO’s Determination of Facts. As discussed earlier, the statutory regime for nontributary groundwater determinations requires the SEO to issue a determination of facts under §37-92- 302(2), C.R.S., and the water court is legally required to consider the SEO’s findings of fact under §37-92-305(6)(b), C.R.S. The latter statute goes further, mandating that 28 “the state engineer’s findings of fact contained within such determination shall be presumptive as to such facts, subject to rebuttal by any party.” §37-92-305(6)(b), C.R.S. (Emphasis added). The Cities carelessly claim that “[n]o reported cases address the interpretation and application of Subsection 305(6)(b).”