The state engineer’s findings of fact contained within such determination shall be presumptive as to such facts, subject to rebuttal by any party. In relevant part, Subsection 302(2)(a) states: In the case of applications for determinations of rights to groundwater from wells described in section 37 -90-137(4), the application shall be supplemented by evidence that the state engineer has issued or failed to issue, within four months of the filing of the application in water court, a determination as to the facts of such application. As discussed in the Opening Brief on pages 7-8, Subsection 305(6)(b) requires the Water Court to consider factual findings “in lieu of findings made pursuant to 6 [C.R.S. § 37-90-137(4)],” concerning permits to construct wells and the amount of groundwater available.