App. 1985). When a moving party demonstrates an absence of evidence supporting the non-moving party’s case, the burden shifts to the non-moving party to demonstrate a triable issue of material fact. Reyher v. State Farm Mut. Auto Ins. Co., 171 P.3d 1262, 1265 (Colo. App. 2007). The non- moving party must set forth specific facts demonstrating a genuine issue for trial. C.R.C.P. 56(e). A genuine issue cannot be raised by arguments of counsel. Conrad v. Imatani, 724 P.2d 89, 93 (Colo. App. 1986). B. Premises Liability Standard Under the Premises Liability Act, C.R.S. § 13-21-115 (“PLA”), a “landowner” is defined as including, “without limitation, an authorized agent or a person in possession of real property and a person legally responsible for the condition of real property or for the activities conducted or circumstances existing on real property.” These definitions are read in the disjunctive. See Pierson v. Black Canyon Aggregates, Inc., 48 P.3d 1215 (Colo. 2002) (Pierson II) (landowner definition directs alternative inquiries); see also Wark v.