See Petition in Condemnation, at ¶¶ 3-4. Aside from these conclusory statements, Petitioners have not provided relevant formation documents, articles of incorporation, bylaws, operating agreements, or other competent evidence to prove they are political subdivisions of the State of Colorado, special districts, or water districts. 19. Petitioners assert they are “vested by law with the power to take private property for public use without the owner’s consent, including the rights granted to them by C.R.S. § 32-1- 1006(1)(f) . . . and the Colorado Constitution Art. XVI, Section 7.” Id. at ¶ 5. 20. C.R.S. § 32-1-1006(1)(f) states that water districts have “the power of eminent domain and dominant eminent domain and, in the manner provided by article 1 of title 38, C.R.S., to take any property necessary for the exercise of the powers granted, both within and without the special district . . .” 21. Until Petitioners prove they are water districts, as prescribed under Colorado law, this Court cannot find that Petitioners possess the power of eminent domain. 22. Colo. Const. art.