Colo. Rev. Stat. § 24-72-303(4)(a).4 All other records that aren’t records of official action are criminal justice records, Madrigal, 349 P.3d at 299, and requests to release such records must be analyzed under subsections 24-72- 304(1) and 24-72-305(5). Under subsection 24-72-305(5), a custodian may deny access to “any criminal justice investigatory files compiled for any other law enforcement purpose” if, in his discretion, disclosure would be contrary to the public interest. Colo. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 24-72- 305(5).