Kulas. SECOND CLAIM FOR RELIEF Section 13-21-131, C.R.S. – Arrest Without Probable Cause Violation of Colorado Constitution, Article II, Section 7 (against Defendants Park, Hanzlicek) 141. Plaintiff hereby incorporates all other paragraphs of this Complaint as if fully set forth herein. 142. Section 13-21-131 of the Colorado Revised Statutes directs that any peace officer who “subjects or causes to be subjected, including failure to intervene, any other person to the deprivation of any individual rights … secured by the bill of rights, article II of the state constitution is liable to the injured party for legal or equitable relief or any other appropriate relief.” 143. Statutory immunities and statutory limitations on liability, damages, or attorneys fees do not apply to claims brought pursuant to § 13-21-131. 144. Defendant Park was a police officer under Colo. Rev.