(Emphasis added) F.C.M.C. Section 17-1 is not applicable to public property as it also conflicts with C.R.S. § 18-1-901(3)(n) that defines "Public place" where the public has access. 23 APPELLANT'S OPENING BRIEF Appellate Case: 23-1112 Document: 010110866541 Date Filed: 05/30/2023 Page: 23 NOTE: C.R.S. § 18-1-901(3)(n) defines "Public place" and states: "Public place" means "a place to which the public or a substantial number of the public has access, and includes but is not limited to highways, transportation facilities, schools, places of amusement, parks, playgrounds, and the common areas of public and private buildings and facilities." Since C.R.S. § 18-1-901(3)(n) defines "Public place" as "a place to which the public has access", including schools, such as CSU; and, since F.C.M.C. Sec. 17-1 defines "Enter or remain unlawfully" and states: "To enter or remain in or upon public or privately owned property when not licensed,