Cf. § 13-21-115(1), C.R.S. 2021 (defining a “landowner” for purposes of premises liability as, in part, “a person in possession of real property [or] a person legally responsible . . . for 12 the activities conducted or circumstances existing on real property”). ¶ 24 And the Board’s reasoning also supports a conclusion of hardship to the State Land Board.