The failure of the commission to act within sixty days from and after the date of official submission to it shall be deemed approval. The term “municipality” is defined in C.R.S. § 31-1-101 (6) as “a city or town…”. The term “governing body” is defined in C.R.S. § 31-1-101 (4) as “the city council of a city…or any other body, by whatever name known, given lawful authority to adopt ordinances for a specific municipality.” Neither Northern nor the Enterprise a “city or town” as defined in C.R.S. § 31-1- 101 (6). Further, neither Northern nor the Enterprise is a “governing body” as defined in C.R.S. § 31-1-101 (6) because neither has been “given lawful authority to adopt ordinances for” the City of Fort Collins.