Exhibit 3, p. 4. 63. Defendant Sizemore’s May 5, 2021 interpretation states, “The City’s SPAR process is intended to be consistent with Colorado Revised Statues (“C.R.S.”) C.R.S. § 31-23-209 and §22-32-124 and these statutes are specifically referenced in LUC Section 2.13(E) and Division 2.16.” Exhibit 3 p. 2. 64. Plaintiffs assert that the City’s interpretation that “the governing board of the NISP Enterprise would have the ability to overrule a Planning and Zoning Board disapproval” is not consistent with C.R.S. § 31-23-209. 13 65. C.R.S. § 31-23-209 states “the planning commission’s disapproval may be overruled by said governmental body by a vote of not less than two-thirds of its membership.” 66. C.R.S. § 31-1-101 contains the definitions used in C.R.S. § 31-23-209. C.R.S. § 31-1-101 defines the term “governing body” to mean “the city council of a city…the board of trustees of a town, or any other body, by whatever name know, given authority to adopt ordinances for a specific