This change was done in 2017 by SB17-279, CONCERNING CLARIFICATION OF THE APPLICABILITY PROVISIONS OF RECENT LEGISLATION TO PROMOTE AN EQUITABLE FINANCIAL CONTRIBUTION AMONG AFFECTED PUBLIC BODIES IN CONNECTION WITH URBAN REDEVELOPMENT PROJECTS ALLOCATING TAX REVENUES. In addition to moving the substantive details of the applicability of the 2015 amendments directly into the pages of the C.R.S., SB17-279 also provided a much broader explanation of the nature of urban renewal authority plan amendments and modifications that were covered by the 2015 changes. As relevant here, SB17-279 added §31-25-107(9.7)(b), which states: (9.7) Notwithstanding any other provision of law: …. (b) The requirements of section 31-25-104 (2)(a), (2)(b), and (2.5), section 31- 25-115 (1.5), the introductory portion of subsection (9)(a) of this section, subsections (9)(a)(II), (9)(i), and (9.5) of this section, as added by House Bill 15- 1348, enacted in 2015, and as amended by Senate Bill 16-177, enacted in 2016, and the requirements of subsections (7) and (7.5) of this section as amended by Senate Bill 17-279, enacted in 2017, apply to municipalities, urban renewal authorities, and any urban renewal plans created on or after January 1, 2016, and to any substantial modification of any urban renewal plan where the modification is approved on or after January 1, 2016 C.R.S. §31-25-107(9.7) (emphasis added) The preceding paragraphs of this section and the citations of statute they contain lay out the totality of the law that applies to the composition of the Board of Commissioners of a URA after August, 2015. These citations of law are presented here in