(the “Urban Renewal Law”); and WHEREAS, H.B. 15-1348 effected changes to Urban Renewal Law, C.R.S. § 31-25- 101, et. seq., including the provisions establishing membership of the boards of urban renewal authorities; and WHEREAS, C.R.S. § 31-25-104(2.5) provides: “When the governing body of a municipality designates itself as the authority or transfers an existing authority to the governing body pursuant to section 31-25-115(1), an authority consists of the same number of commissioners as the number of members of the governing body. In addition, in order to represent the collective interests of the county and all taxing bodies levying a mill levy within the boundaries of the urban renewal authority area other than the municipality, one additional commissioner on the authority must be appointed by the board of county commissioners of the county in which the territorial boundaries of the urban renewal authority area are located, one additional commissioner must also be a board member of a special district selected by agreement of the special districts levying a mill levy within the boundaries of the urban renewal authority area, and one additional commissioner must also be an elected member of a board of education of a school district levying a mill levy within the boundaries of the urban renewal authority area. If the number of members of the governing body causes the authority to have an even number of commissioners, the mayor shall appoint an additional commissioner to restore an odd number of commissioners to the authority. As applicable, the appointment of the county, special district, and school district representatives on the authority pursuant to this subsection (2.5) must be made in accordance with the procedures specified in subsection (2) of this section”; and WHEREAS, the City Council of the City of Fort Collins (the “City”) has designated itself as the Authority pursuant to Urban Renewal Law, C.R.S. § 31-25-115(1), along with other Commissioners; and WHEREAS, the number of members of the City Council of the City of Fort Collins (the “City