As such, preservation of the Property will continue to provide an opportunity for the general public to appreciate its scenic values. iii. Potential future public access for outdoor education and appropriate non- motorized trail recreation including hiking, wildlife watching, horseback riding, and mountain biking. iv. Conservation of this Property is consistent with the following federal, state, and local governmental policies: a) C.R.S. § 33-1-101, et seq., provides in relevant part that "it is the declared policy of the State of Colorado that the wildlife and their environment are to be protected, preserved, enhanced, and managed for the use, benefit, and enjoyment of the people of this state and its visitors." b) C.R.S. § 33-2-101 to 33-2-106, which provide that “it is the policy of this state to manage all nongame wildlife, recognizing the private property rights of individual owners, for human enjoyment and welfare, for scientific purposes, and to ensure their perpetuation as members of ecosystems;