state to manage all nongame wildlife, recognizing the private property rights of individual owners, for human enjoyment and welfare, for scientific purposes, and to ensure their perpetuation as members of ecosystems; that species or subspecies of wildlife indigenous to this state which may be found to be endangered or threatened within the state should be accorded protection in order to maintain and enhance their numbers to the extent possible; that this state should assist in the protection of species or subspecies of wildlife which are deemed to be endangered or threatened elsewhere.” c) C.R.S. § 33-10-101 to 33-10-114, which provide that “it is the policy of the State of Colorado that the natural, scenic, scientific, and outdoor recreation areas of this state are to be protected, preserved, enhanced, and managed for the use, benefit, and enjoyment of the people of this state and visitors of this state.” d) C.R.S. § 38-30.5-101, et seq., provides for the establishment of conservation easements to maintain land "in a natural, scenic, or open condition, or for wildlife habitat, or for agricultural, horticultural, wetlands, recreational, forest, or other use or condition consistent with the