Const. art. X, section 20(3)(b)(v) requires written comments to be filed with the election officer by 45 days before the election. 4 Section 13-4-110(1)(a) provides:  HN3 When a party in interest alleges, or the court is of the opinion, that a case before the court of appeals is not properly within the jurisdiction of the court of appeals, the court of appeals shall refer the case to the supreme court. The supreme court shall decide the question of jurisdiction in a summary manner, and its determination shall be conclusive.  5 Section 13-4-102 states in relevant part:  HN4 (1) Any provision of law to the contrary notwithstanding, the court of appeals shall have initial jurisdiction over appeals from final judgments of the district courts, the probate court of the city and county of Denver, and the juvenile court  whether the ballot title requirements for "tax increases" in section (3) of Amendment 1 applied to Issue 1A. Section (3) sets forth a number of requirements for the form and content of a ballot title. Additional title requirements apply when the ballot issue involves a tax or debt increase.