See Nat’l Audubon Soc’y v. Hoffman, 132 F.3d 7, 17 (2d Cir. 1997) (holding an agency may rely on mitigation measures only when “the adequacy of proposed mitigation measures is supported by substantial evidence”); 40 C.F.R. § 230.75(d) (reliance on mitigation to be reasonable, the Corps’ mitigation measures must “have been demonstrated to be effective in circumstances similar to those under consideration.”).