ATTACHMENT C: Airports within the Three-Mile Plan Boundary EXHIBIT A TO RESOLUTION 2024-147 Page 210 Item 19. ATTACHMENT D: Land Uses within the Three-Mile Plan Boundary EXHIBIT A TO RESOLUTION 2024-147 Page 211 Item 19. 2025 Three-Mile Plan Update City Council –Dec. 17, 2024 Page 212 Item 19. 2Overview Three-Mile Plan Plan and annual updates required by State statute Identifies and coordinates the provision of infrastructure, services, and land uses for areas of potential annexation within three miles of City limits Plan is a reference document of Plans and Policies adopted by the City Section 31-12-105 of the Colorado Revised Statues requires the City to complete a plan as follows: Prior to completion of any annexation within the three-mile area, the municipality shall have in place a plan for that area that generally describes the proposed location, character, and extent of streets, subways, bridges, waterways, waterfronts, parkways, playgrounds, squares, parks, aviation fields, other public ways, grounds, open spaces, public utilities, and terminals for water, light, sanitation, transportation, and power to be provided by the municipality and the proposed land uses for the area. Such plan shall be updated at least once annually. Page 213 Item 19. 32024 Update New or Updated Plans & Policies Referenced: Fort Collins Land Use Code Fort Collins Strategic Plan City Plan (Structure Plan Map) Town of Windsor Comprehensive Plan Page 214 Item 19. 4Three-Mile Plan Vicinity Page 215 Item 19. 5Three-Mile Plan Waterways Page 216