Conservation of the Property also protects the community separator as well as the agricultural heritage of the front range. iii. Agricultural Land Values: The Property is suitable for Dryland wheat farming and limited livestock grazing. iv. Recreational Values: Conservation of the Property will provide potential for future public access for appropriate non-motorized trail-based recreation such as walking, hiking, horseback riding, and biking. C. Conservation of this property is consistent with the following federal, state and local governmental policies: i. C.R.S. § 33-1-101, et seq., provides in relevant part that "[i]t is the policy of the state of Colorado that the wildlife and their environment are to be protected, preserved, enhanced, and managed for the use, benefit, and enjoyment of the people of this state and its visitors." ii.