The purported regulation of water conservation by the city is in direct conflict with the exclusive jurisdiction of the Colorado’s water courts and administration systems including the water conservation statutes and the many water decrees that provide for diversion of water at a particular location and for a particular use. Lastly, CRS §24-65.1-401 Designation of matters of state interest provides that: “After a public hearing, a local government may designate matters of state interest within its jurisdiction,..” taking into consideration an itemized list of concerns.